2022 Milwaukee Brewers

Last Game
MIL1
CIN2
9/25
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
Today's Game
STL2
MIL0
T - 4th
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Cardinals8965.5780100.0%
Brewers8271.5366.520.3%
Cubs6786.43821.50.0%
Reds6094.390290.0%
Pirates5797.370320.0%

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Willy Adames261315803188.4%26.2%.236.277.241.305.477.3341151.811.913.44.7
Hunter Renfroe301174892817.8%23.5%.242.277.253.316.494.347124-1.711.7-6.12.3
Kolten Wong3112647515168.4%17.7%.184.281.254.336.437.3371163.112.3-7.12.2
Christian Yelich30145635121712.9%23.8%.127.331.255.356.382.3271103.010.4-11.82.1
Jace Peterson3210531081110.0%25.8%.154.310.243.321.397.3131013.84.04.72.0
Tyrone Taylor281123811735.2%25.7%.211.264.228.281.439.310981.50.84.31.9
Team Total2922185787212899.4%23.7%.176.278.235.316.411.3181043.927.9-8.822.4
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Corbin Burnes273131191.030.3%6.7%1.08.26476.3%46.3%14.4%3.113.272.954.1
Brandon Woodruff292525141.130.1%7.0%1.08.28677.7%37.3%11.1%3.183.193.233.1
Devin Williams2762057.239.9%11.2%0.31.24876.6%49.5%6.3%1.721.892.262.2
Freddy Peralta26161672.126.8%8.8%0.62.24271.8%41.4%6.4%3.363.033.741.9
Adrian Houser29212099.115.0%9.8%0.72.29061.6%47.2%8.4%4.624.194.571.1
Aaron Ashby242518100.026.4%10.5%1.26.32170.0%56.5%19.4%4.504.173.420.8
Team Total296671531361.025.0%8.7%1.20.28172.7%43.8%13.6%3.903.993.7113.6
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
No Recent Injuries