2022 St. Louis Cardinals

Last Game
STL1
LAD4
9/25
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
Next Game
STL48%
MIL52%
9/27
STL SP:Miles Mikolas
MIL SP:Adrian Houser
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Cardinals8965.5780100.0%
Brewers8271.5366.520.5%
Cubs6786.43821.50.0%
Reds6094.390290.0%
Pirates5797.370320.0%

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Nolan Arenado311436033058.1%11.6%.245.291.295.358.540.383152-1.635.312.67.1
Paul Goldschmidt3414563035612.2%21.4%.267.364.317.404.584.4221793.361.2-16.07.0
Tommy Edman2714961613317.0%17.9%.134.304.261.319.396.3131048.111.317.75.2
Lars Nootbaar2410031614415.2%20.3%.229.243.229.345.458.3481291.812.30.52.5
Brendan Donovan251184365212.6%15.4%.098.328.279.389.377.345126-1.811.7-4.52.3
Dylan Carlson23120457858.5%19.7%.145.283.238.311.382.304993.52.72.82.2
Team Total2822255848191928.6%19.9%.169.288.253.325.422.3261147.099.56.331.7
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Adam Wainwright403131187.017.8%6.7%0.72.30176.3%44.1%7.9%3.513.624.082.9
Miles Mikolas333131193.118.7%4.9%1.12.24973.8%45.1%12.0%3.353.923.852.5
Ryan Helsley2751061.139.2%7.9%0.88.19393.1%34.5%9.7%1.322.372.601.9
Jose Quintana33101054.218.9%6.0%0.16.29874.7%50.0%2.3%2.142.623.581.5
Giovanny Gallegos3054056.130.5%5.9%0.96.25469.5%27.5%7.9%3.042.823.441.3
Jordan Montgomery29101057.224.1%5.2%0.94.29376.0%50.0%11.8%3.123.203.171.1
Team Total285921541365.219.5%8.0%0.94.28574.4%47.1%10.8%3.763.974.0512.4
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
No Recent Injuries