2022 Los Angeles Dodgers

Last Game
LAD3
SDP5
10/15
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
No Games Scheduled
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Dodgers11151.6850100.0%
Padres8973.54922100.0%
Giants8181.500300.0%
Diamondbacks7488.457370.0%
Rockies6894.420430.0%

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Freddie Freeman32159708211311.9%14.4%.186.359.325.407.511.3931575.452.6-8.87.1
Mookie Betts2914263935128.6%16.3%.264.272.269.340.533.3731444.337.34.16.6
Trea Turner2916070821276.4%18.5%.169.342.298.343.466.3501286.529.67.16.3
Will Smith271375782419.7%16.6%.205.276.260.343.465.349127-3.614.93.03.9
Gavin Lux241294716710.0%20.2%.124.341.276.346.399.3281133.210.51.93.0
Trayce Thompson317423913412.6%36.0%.268.389.268.364.537.3861533.618.20.32.8
Team Total2923266247212989.7%22.0%.185.302.257.333.442.33711919.9159.31.538.9
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Tyler Anderson323028178.219.5%4.8%0.71.25677.8%40.1%6.4%2.573.314.104.0
Clayton Kershaw342222126.127.8%4.7%0.71.26879.4%47.1%9.1%2.282.572.833.8
Julio Urias253131175.024.1%6.0%1.18.22986.6%39.7%10.8%2.163.713.813.2
Tony Gonsolin282424130.123.9%7.0%0.76.20783.8%43.1%8.3%2.143.283.692.7
Evan Phillips2764063.033.0%6.4%0.29.22883.0%45.6%3.9%1.141.942.722.2
Alex Vesia2663054.134.8%10.6%0.33.29281.4%35.0%3.9%2.152.123.031.5
Team Total297251621451.125.0%6.9%0.94.25578.3%42.5%9.8%2.803.453.6724.6
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
No Recent Injuries