2022 New York Mets

Last Game
NYM13
OAK4
9/25
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
Today's Game
MIA4
NYM0
B - 4th
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Mets9757.6300100.0%
Braves9658.6231100.0%
Phillies8369.5461386.3%
Marlins6390.41233.50.0%
Nationals53100.34643.50.0%

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Francisco Lindor2815367325168.8%18.6%.181.306.275.346.456.3481312.927.015.56.8
Jeff McNeil30140558746.8%10.9%.121.347.317.375.438.3561371.525.44.05.0
Brandon Nimmo2914464314310.6%17.6%.152.312.268.363.420.346129-0.121.93.14.9
Pete Alonso271536573959.4%18.7%.251.276.270.349.521.364142-3.129.3-17.53.5
Starling Marte3311850516185.1%19.2%.176.340.292.347.468.354135-0.220.6-9.82.9
Mark Canha331325091239.2%17.7%.138.311.267.371.406.347130-0.417.5-8.22.8
Team Total2922165877159628.3%19.6%.152.302.259.333.411.325116-10.196.4-12.829.5
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Max Scherzer372222139.231.3%4.4%0.71.27183.5%29.7%6.6%2.132.473.214.5
Chris Bassitt332929179.022.6%6.3%0.91.28277.9%49.1%10.7%3.273.553.652.9
Edwin Diaz2857058.049.5%8.1%0.47.33790.2%48.4%10.3%1.401.031.102.7
Carlos Carrasco352727145.024.1%6.4%0.93.33674.9%46.4%11.5%3.793.393.382.6
Jacob deGrom34101058.141.9%3.7%0.93.25969.4%39.7%12.8%2.931.751.612.3
Taijuan Walker292727148.018.7%7.1%0.85.27575.1%45.8%9.2%3.533.804.112.2
Team Total306081541368.226.1%7.3%1.04.29675.7%43.3%11.6%3.583.523.4919.8
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
No Recent Injuries