2021 Texas Rangers

Last Game
TEX2
LAA6
4/20
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
Today's Game
TEX7
LAA4
Final
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Athletics127.632046.5%
Mariners117.6110.53.1%
Angels97.5631.551.0%
Rangers910.47430.5%
Astros710.412453.5%

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Nick Solak261874425.4%28.4%.200.375.292.378.492.3831520.54.9-0.10.8
Isiah Kiner-Falefa261879222.5%20.3%.135.250.216.256.351.267721.0-1.51.80.3
Joey Gallo2717721223.6%29.2%.058.367.231.444.288.3531320.32.9-2.50.3
Nate Lowe2518764210.5%30.3%.209.300.239.329.448.341123-0.31.8-1.50.3
Jonah Heim265191110.5%21.1%.294.167.176.263.471.3151050.00.10.80.2
Adolis Garcia28833206.1%33.3%.290.278.226.273.516.335119-0.30.4-0.10.1
Team Total2724366718148.1%28.8%.128.290.219.297.347.28887-0.4-10.5-4.30.8
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Kyle Gibson334421.120.7%6.9%0.00.29072.0%50.0%0.0%2.532.373.830.6
Dane Dunning263315.027.6%3.4%0.60.231100.0%47.5%6.7%0.602.203.070.5
Kohei Arihara284420.117.1%3.9%0.44.25975.3%44.8%5.3%2.213.024.000.4
Ian Kennedy36707.037.9%0.0%1.29.41290.9%27.8%12.5%2.571.781.910.3
John King26607.023.3%3.3%0.00.45563.6%57.1%0.0%1.291.502.240.2
Joely Rodriguez29201.237.5%0.0%0.00.60033.3%20.0%0.0%10.80-0.530.510.1
Team Total287218160.023.7%7.1%1.46.29074.0%43.2%15.2%4.164.253.990.8
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
No Recent Injuries