2022 Texas Rangers

Last Game
NYY2
TEX4
10/5
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
No Games Scheduled
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Astros10656.6540100.0%
Mariners9072.55616100.0%
Angels7389.451330.0%
Rangers6894.420380.0%
Athletics60102.370460.0%

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Corey Seager281516633338.7%15.5%.211.242.245.317.455.3311172.615.16.74.5
Marcus Semien3116172426257.3%16.6%.181.263.248.304.429.3171077.012.64.14.2
Adolis Garcia2915665727256.1%27.9%.207.309.250.300.456.3241126.014.80.53.8
Nathaniel Lowe261576452727.4%22.8%.191.363.302.358.492.368143-3.927.3-19.13.0
Jonah Heim271274501629.1%19.3%.172.249.227.298.399.30699-1.8-2.415.12.8
Leody Taveras23993415116.2%25.8%.105.344.261.309.366.297932.2-0.61.61.2
Team Total28236560291981287.6%24.0%.157.287.239.301.395.3059818.85.3-16.718.9
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Martin Perez313232196.120.6%8.4%0.50.29577.0%51.4%6.5%2.893.273.803.8
Jon Gray302424127.125.7%7.5%1.20.27170.5%44.1%14.2%3.963.803.461.8
Matt Moore3363074.027.3%12.5%0.36.25781.1%43.9%4.2%1.952.983.871.3
Brock Burke2552082.127.4%7.3%0.98.26683.8%39.6%10.0%1.973.293.490.9
Taylor Hearn273113100.021.6%9.6%0.99.32567.6%37.6%9.9%5.133.984.200.9
Dane Dunning272929153.120.4%9.2%1.17.31374.4%53.3%15.2%4.464.454.030.9
Team Total286941621435.021.3%9.4%1.06.29271.2%45.9%11.9%4.224.184.118.9
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
No Recent Injuries