2019 Kansas City Royals

Last Game
KCR3
STL10
5/22
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
Next Game
NYY64 %
KCR36 %
5/24
NYY SP:Chad Green
KCR SP:Jakob Junis
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Twins3216.667090.7 %
Indians2523.521749.7 %
White Sox2226.458100.1 %
Tigers1828.391130.0 %
Royals1732.34715.50.0 %

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Hunter Dozier274518910113.2%19.6%.283.330.302.397.585.4061561.114.3-0.42.0
Alex Gordon35462018310.4%13.4%.228.294.287.388.515.3791381.410.90.61.9
Adalberto Mondesi23482135175.6%26.3%.200.367.287.321.487.3361081.84.04.21.6
Whit Merrifield3049222687.7%15.3%.218.325.292.351.510.360125-0.56.41.41.5
Jorge Soler27492021106.4%31.2%.243.310.249.302.492.3331060.42.0-6.10.3
Terrance Gore281927053.7%25.9%.115.526.385.407.500.388143-0.31.20.50.3
Team Total28677185750488.9%22.3%.168.294.245.319.413.313932.2-13.67.35.8
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Brad Keller23111165.015.7%14.3%0.42.25769.9%49.0%6.0%4.434.515.360.6
Jake Diekman3223020.035.4%11.0%0.00.23169.6%42.1%0.0%3.152.283.510.6
Danny Duffy305528.218.9%9.0%0.63.32179.1%41.9%6.7%3.453.744.810.5
Scott Barlow2617024.037.6%7.9%1.13.32781.4%38.5%18.8%3.382.912.550.5
Ian Kennedy3418019.227.4%2.4%0.92.36881.1%46.6%8.3%3.202.373.350.5
Homer Bailey33101047.021.2%10.6%1.34.32163.3%41.4%15.6%6.134.614.480.4
Team Total2720149430.020.0%10.0%1.32.30870.8%43.1%14.9%5.234.774.721.8
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
Lucas DudaBack10-Day IL
Brian FlynnElbow10-Day IL
Jesse HahnElbow60-Day IL
Kelvin GutierrezHip7-Day IL
Eric SkoglundSuspensionSuspension