2020 Kansas City Royals

The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
Last Game
DET1
KCR3
9/27
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
No Games Scheduled
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Twins3624.6000100.0%
Indians3525.5831100.0%
White Sox3525.5831100.0%
Royals2634.433100.0%
Tigers2335.397120.0%

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Salvador Perez30371561111.9%23.1%.300.375.333.353.633.410162-0.211.71.21.9
Adalberto Mondesi24592336244.7%30.0%.160.350.256.294.416.305893.60.53.41.4
Whit Merrifield31602659124.5%12.5%.157.295.282.325.440.3291060.02.00.01.4
Maikel Franco2760243816.6%15.6%.179.298.278.321.457.329106-0.71.21.11.3
Hunter Dozier28441866414.5%25.8%.165.288.228.344.392.3261041.52.6-2.60.8
Jorge Soler28431748010.9%34.5%.215.317.228.326.443.3321080.92.6-4.70.6
Team Total27940220068497.8%24.0%.158.297.244.309.402.308923.1-19.6-6.67.0
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Brad Keller249954.216.3%7.9%0.33.23376.1%52.8%5.1%2.473.434.331.3
Brady Singer23121264.123.2%8.7%1.12.26072.9%53.1%15.1%4.064.084.051.0
Greg Holland3428028.127.7%6.3%0.32.27176.9%51.4%4.8%1.912.523.490.7
Danny Duffy31121156.123.6%9.1%1.60.28569.8%31.9%13.7%4.954.754.940.6
Kris Bubic22101050.022.1%9.9%1.44.31272.5%46.6%17.0%4.324.754.480.5
Jesse Hahn3018017.129.2%12.3%0.00.10892.3%45.9%0.0%0.522.564.230.5
Team Total2729260517.023.2%9.4%1.32.30373.9%44.4%15.0%4.304.504.473.9
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
No Recent Injuries