2021 Kansas City Royals

Last Game
CHW9
KCR3
5/9
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
Today's Game
KCR0
DET4
T - 5th
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
WLW%GBPlayoff %
White Sox1913.594068.0%
Cleveland1814.563132.5%
Royals1617.4853.59.9%
Twins1220.375722.1%
Tigers1024.294100.0%

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Carlos Santana35331416117.0%14.9%.190.267.259.383.448.3641350.86.6-2.30.9
Salvador Perez3133138702.9%23.9%.221.319.275.312.496.3481240.24.10.20.9
Whit Merrifield32331474108.2%10.2%.147.270.271.327.419.3201052.73.5-0.60.8
Michael A. Taylor3031110237.3%30.0%.078.358.255.309.333.288830.2-2.03.10.5
Andrew Benintendi2631128368.6%20.3%.120.318.265.328.385.316102-1.0-0.6-0.80.3
Jarrod Dyson3617240216.7%20.8%.250.400.300.417.550.4121670.32.2-0.50.3
Team Total29487121231268.6%22.4%.150.280.234.303.384.301923.6-8.0-3.33.0
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Danny Duffy326635.228.0%7.0%0.50.28688.1%31.2%4.9%1.262.433.711.3
Scott Barlow2816018.129.5%9.0%0.00.33378.3%37.5%0.0%2.451.743.360.7
Brady Singer246629.023.6%8.9%0.62.26964.3%50.0%7.7%3.413.454.120.6
Jakob Junis289427.026.5%7.1%1.33.32464.6%46.7%16.0%5.333.703.390.4
Josh Staumont2714015.225.4%12.7%0.00.18970.6%40.5%0.0%2.872.984.870.3
Mike Minor337736.023.9%9.7%1.50.27461.6%39.6%14.3%5.754.634.500.2
Team Total2915133289.022.8%10.1%1.12.29867.5%41.9%11.9%4.804.174.382.4
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
No Recent Injuries