2021 Kansas City Royals

Last Game
KCR1
TOR5
8/1
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
Next Game
KCR37%
CHW63%
8/3
KCR SP:Kris Bubic
CHW SP:Dylan Cease
WLW%GBPlayoff %
White Sox6244.585099.7%
Cleveland5151.50090.6%
Tigers5157.472120.0%
Royals4559.433160.0%
Twins4462.415180.0%

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Nicky Lopez26943140810.2%13.4%.077.326.278.356.355.3181005.65.47.12.3
Whit Merrifield321044548276.2%13.9%.126.298.273.317.399.309935.31.75.02.2
Salvador Perez311044262612.3%27.0%.235.325.277.305.512.345118-1.28.3-7.71.5
Carlos Santana3510444017214.5%15.5%.165.236.230.345.396.3261050.33.0-7.01.1
Michael A. Taylor3095343976.7%29.4%.115.317.237.297.353.287790.1-8.96.61.0
Adalberto Mondesi251038412.6%28.9%.472.429.361.378.833.501224-0.75.00.40.7
Team Total2815153805108657.3%22.1%.149.288.242.303.392.302894.0-48.1-14.96.7
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Mike Minor332222125.123.0%7.0%1.36.29363.2%38.5%12.8%5.314.184.332.0
Danny Duffy32131261.025.8%8.7%0.89.28983.8%33.3%8.2%2.513.394.241.6
Brady Singer24191987.222.7%9.1%0.82.35165.8%50.9%10.8%5.133.824.141.6
Scott Barlow2848051.031.5%9.9%0.35.31479.7%43.9%4.8%2.652.393.351.5
Brad Keller252222111.218.6%10.1%1.21.35068.2%49.4%15.5%5.644.744.550.8
Daniel Lynch245522.013.0%7.0%0.82.35955.6%38.0%7.7%6.954.115.040.4
Team Total28453104900.022.5%10.1%1.28.30670.2%42.6%13.5%4.954.494.526.7
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
No Recent Injuries