2020 Kansas City Royals

The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
Last Game
KCR3
MIL5
9/20
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
Next Game
STL72%
KCR28%
9/21
STL SP:Adam Wainwright
KCR SP:Carlos Hernández
WLW%GBPlayoff %
White Sox3419.6420100.0%
Twins3322.6002100.0%
Indians2924.5475100.0%
Tigers2230.42311.50.2%
Royals2132.396130.0%

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Salvador Perez3030127812.4%18.9%.287.396.361.378.648.428174-0.311.31.61.8
Whit Merrifield31532349105.1%11.5%.175.286.281.329.456.337112-0.53.0-0.91.2
Maikel Franco2753216716.5%17.1%.180.297.270.315.450.326104-0.90.2-1.10.8
Hunter Dozier28371596414.5%25.8%.170.295.237.352.407.3361111.53.6-2.00.8
Jorge Soler28391598010.7%34.6%.221.324.235.331.456.3391131.03.6-4.40.6
Cam Gallagher2724601010.0%18.3%.151.341.283.356.434.3441170.41.61.00.5
Team Total27830195159427.8%24.1%.153.296.242.307.395.305901.3-23.4-12.74.9
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Brad Keller248848.215.5%8.8%0.37.23174.2%51.7%5.6%2.773.654.551.0
Brady Singer23101054.123.3%8.1%1.33.26474.3%52.6%17.0%4.144.233.980.7
Greg Holland3427027.127.8%6.5%0.33.26976.1%50.7%4.8%1.982.563.560.7
Kris Bubic229945.122.2%9.6%1.19.29970.7%45.8%13.6%3.974.354.500.6
Kyle Zimmer2815122.027.9%11.6%0.00.23587.0%49.0%0.0%1.232.503.730.4
Danny Duffy31101050.124.1%9.7%1.79.26770.4%30.7%14.9%5.015.075.050.3
Team Total2725853454.022.7%9.7%1.45.29973.8%44.0%15.9%4.464.744.602.2
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
No Recent Injuries