2021 Kansas City Royals

Last Game
MIN7
KCR3
10/3
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
No Games Scheduled
WLW%GBPlayoff %
White Sox9369.5740100.0%
Cleveland8082.494130.0%
Tigers7785.475160.0%
Royals7488.457190.0%
Twins7389.451200.0%

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Nicky Lopez261515652228.7%13.1%.078.347.300.365.378.3291068.212.611.74.4
Salvador Perez311616654814.2%25.6%.271.298.273.316.544.359127-0.821.2-10.33.4
Whit Merrifield3216272010405.6%14.3%.117.309.277.317.395.306917.4-0.38.33.3
Andrew Benintendi261345381786.7%18.0%.166.309.276.324.442.328106-0.13.9-0.92.1
Michael A. Taylor3014252812146.3%27.3%.112.319.244.297.356.286770.3-14.415.11.9
Adalberto Mondesi25351366154.4%31.6%.222.299.230.271.452.306912.51.00.30.6
Team Total28236859931631247.0%21.0%.147.292.249.306.396.3048913.2-64.8-6.113.3
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Mike Minor332828158.222.3%6.1%1.47.29066.4%38.4%13.4%5.054.294.322.3
Scott Barlow2871074.129.7%9.2%0.48.31583.1%38.9%5.7%2.422.633.592.1
Brady Singer242727128.122.4%9.0%0.98.35067.8%49.9%13.0%4.914.044.112.0
Danny Duffy32131261.025.8%8.7%0.89.28983.8%33.3%8.2%2.513.404.231.6
Brad Keller252626133.219.6%10.4%1.21.34768.7%47.8%14.9%5.394.724.561.1
Josh Staumont2764065.227.3%10.2%0.82.23675.5%38.0%8.2%2.883.494.261.0
Team Total287181621417.121.9%9.6%1.20.30170.3%42.2%12.6%4.654.394.5212.5
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
No Recent Injuries