2019 Kansas City Royals

The depth charts found on the Team Pages are based on projected playing time, NOT the current status of a team's roster.
We added RosterResource's Depth Charts; these reflect a team's current roster and are regularly updated. We are working to have these two depth chart tools better complement each other.
Last Game
MIN4
KCR5
9/29
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
No Games Scheduled
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Twins10161.6230100.0 %
Indians9369.57480.0 %
White Sox7289.44728.50.0 %
Royals59103.364420.0 %
Tigers47114.29253.50.0 %

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Jorge Soler2716267948310.8%26.2%.304.294.265.354.569.378136-0.730.6-17.23.6
Hunter Dozier271395862629.4%25.3%.243.339.279.348.522.360124-2.115.6-5.73.0
Whit Merrifield3016273516206.1%17.1%.160.350.302.348.463.3401101.511.1-7.42.9
Adalberto Mondesi231024439434.3%29.8%.161.357.263.291.424.298826.7-3.713.32.4
Alex Gordon351506331358.1%15.8%.129.301.266.345.396.31996-2.4-5.9-3.51.3
Terrance Gore28375801310.3%31.0%.078.424.275.362.353.317951.61.22.90.6
Team Total27226960801621177.5%23.1%.154.301.247.309.401.30284-1.7-124.25.49.3
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Brad Keller232828165.117.2%9.9%0.82.28272.2%50.0%10.2%4.194.354.942.2
Jakob Junis263131175.121.3%7.5%1.59.31870.3%42.4%16.7%5.244.824.631.5
Ian Kennedy3463063.127.4%6.4%0.85.34378.8%44.4%9.4%3.412.993.771.4
Danny Duffy302323130.220.7%8.3%1.45.28573.5%36.0%13.0%4.344.785.141.3
Homer Bailey33181890.020.8%9.8%1.20.30171.3%45.8%14.0%4.804.484.651.1
Scott Barlow2661070.129.7%11.9%0.77.33774.3%40.0%9.4%4.223.414.111.1
Team Total276821621425.019.5%9.2%1.40.31170.2%43.9%14.7%5.204.904.987.7
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF

Roster Notes

Injury Report
No Recent Injuries