2021 Kansas City Royals

MLB/MiLB Team Select:
Select Season:
2021 MLB Stats

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Whit Merrifield321671357.0%11.3%.210.296.306.352.516.3631361.44.40.40.7
Salvador Perez311668505.9%26.5%.302.300.270.324.571.3821500.03.9-0.20.6
Michael A. Taylor301657228.8%24.6%.135.333.269.333.404.3261110.10.92.60.6
Carlos Santana3516673014.9%16.4%.232.256.250.358.482.3641370.23.1-0.90.5
Nicky Lopez261652027.7%11.5%.087.341.304.353.391.3261110.81.5-0.60.3
Jarrod Dyson36890111.1%11.1%.250.429.375.444.625.4521980.21.20.20.2
Kyle Isbel241134015.9%41.2%.063.500.281.324.344.296900.70.3-0.50.1
Ervin Santana3820000.0%0.0%.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.00.00.0
Danny Duffy3230000.0%0.0%.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.00.00.0
Greg Holland3570000.0%0.0%.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.00.00.0
Wade Davis3570000.0%0.0%.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.00.00.0
Team Total2923957814158.7%23.7%.148.295.240.310.388.306972.50.60.32.1
MORE

Starting Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Danny Duffy323318.026.0%8.2%0.50.27791.4%29.2%4.8%0.502.683.980.5
Jakob Junis282210.031.6%7.9%0.00.26177.8%43.5%0.0%1.801.573.130.4
Brady Singer243314.126.6%9.4%0.63.33356.1%50.0%8.3%3.773.073.610.3
Ervin Santana38113.09.1%0.0%0.00.20050.0%10.0%0.0%3.002.405.290.1
Mike Minor333315.217.6%7.4%1.72.25571.4%36.0%13.6%5.175.175.120.0
Brad Keller254412.013.0%13.0%1.50.41754.8%50.0%20.0%12.006.245.51-0.2
Team Total30161673.021.7%9.0%0.86.30867.2%39.8%8.9%4.323.714.341.2
MORE

Relief Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Scott Barlow288010.228.9%8.9%0.00.32176.9%39.3%0.0%2.531.763.220.3
Tyler Zuber26304.042.9%0.0%0.00.250100.0%0.0%0.0%0.000.072.670.2
Kyle Zimmer298010.223.1%7.7%0.84.23158.1%59.3%11.1%4.223.443.690.1
Josh Staumont27607.214.8%3.7%0.00.100100.0%40.0%0.0%0.003.205.690.1
Jake Brentz26805.018.2%13.6%0.00.20066.7%28.6%0.0%1.803.275.350.1
Jakob Junis28202.037.5%0.0%0.00.400100.0%60.0%0.0%0.000.070.940.1
Wade Davis35706.225.9%3.7%1.35.33360.6%44.4%12.5%5.403.373.500.0
Hanser Alberto28100.10.0%0.0%0.00.000100.0%0.0%0.0%0.003.078.270.0
Carlos Hernandez24303.125.0%25.0%0.00.60063.6%50.0%0.0%10.804.576.650.0
Ervin Santana38102.011.1%0.0%4.50.42976.9%25.0%25.0%9.008.575.53-0.1
Jake Newberry26303.122.2%16.7%2.70.60058.1%27.3%50.0%13.507.274.41-0.1
Team Total2962066.022.8%10.9%1.23.30572.3%41.5%12.7%4.644.424.51-0.4
MORE

Fielding Stats Leaders

NamePosGGSInnPOADRSARMDPRRngRErrRUZRUZR/150Def
Carlos Santana1B1616139.0991000.0-0.20.50.32.4-0.9
Whit Merrifield2B1616138.03037-10.1-0.60.60.10.10.4
Hanser Alberto2B101.01100.0
Hanser Alberto3B12983.271610.00.00.10.16.50.3
Hunter Dozier3B8755.138-20.0-0.30.2-0.1-5.40.0
Cam GallagherC3217.012100.2
Salvador PerezC1414122.01276-50.0
Michael A. TaylorCF1615134.042271.41.2-0.22.441.02.6
Jarrod DysonCF115.04010.0
Kyle IsbelLF2112.05010.10.00.114.00.0
Andrew BenintendiLF1515127.02601-0.21.0-0.30.59.9-0.1
Team Total1B1991761529.0522119122.80.33.70.77.513.07.5
MORE